Guests at 11mm2022

Wednesday, 23 March 2022

We are looking forward to the following guests to come to the 18th International Football Film Festival 11mm:

The list of guests is constantly updated.

Thursday:

TIGERS: Martin Bengtsson, Ronnie Sandahl (director), Pablo Thiam (Head of Hertha BSC Fußball-Akademie), Monica Enqvist (schwedische Botschaftsrätin für Medien, Kommunikation und Wirtschaft)

Opening: Josephine Henning (artist), Tabea Kemme (Olympic gold medalist)

Friday:

KÖNIG OTTO: Otto Rehhagel

LFG: Josephine Henning

ROBIN'S HOOD: Jasmin Baumgartner (director)

UNDERGROUND OF BERLIN: Änis Ben-Hatira, Matthias Faidt (director), Marco Gundel (director)

LUTAR, LUTAR, LUTAR: Helvecio Marins (director)

DOMASHNI IGRI: Daria Buteiko (Ukrainian Film Festival Berlin)

Saturday:

DIEGO MARADONA: Asif Kapadia (director) short notice cancellation

A COMMON GOAL: Shuki Guzik (director)

TALA`VISION: Murad Abu Eisheh (director)

BAZYL: Kateryna Chernii (Fußball-Historikerin), Valentyna Zalevska (Lviv International Short Film Festival)

'79: Andreas Bjunér (director)

GOD SAVE THE WINGS: Adam Knapp, Kenneth Linn (Regisseure)

DET VACKRA SPELET: Filmteam

ARSÈNE WENGER: INVINCIBLE: Jens Bellmann (Fanclub Arsenal Germany)

Sunday:

DYNAMO KIEW: Kateryna Chernii (Fußball-Historikerin), Valentyna Zalevska (Lviv International Short Film Festival)

KIRALY 108: Gabor Király, Arne Friedrich, Nello di Martino

NADIA: Myriam Weil (producer),Josephine Henning

GANZ TOFE FÄHRT NACH KIEL: Paul Gredig (director)

THEY CALL US AUSLÄNDERTEAM: Benjamin Kahlmeyer (director), Vera Weber (director), Joseph Wilson (BFV-Representative for discrimination cases), Johannes Heger (Team initiator), Mahdi Hosseini (Player SV BW Grana)
Moderation: Tamara Keller

Monday:

ANSGAR BRINKMANN - DER STRAßENFUßBALLER: Ansgar Brinkmann (Ex-Profi)

11MM SHORTKICKS-GALA: Maximilian Mittelstädt (Jury member - Hertha BSC), Uwe Preuss (Jury member - actor),  Antje Boehmert (Jury member - producer), Ansgar Brinkmann (Jury member - Ex-Profi), Pia-Sophie Wolter (Jury member - Nationalspielerin VfL Wolfsburg), Katharina Dahme (Jury member - Vorstandsvorsitzende vom SV Babelsberg 03)

THE OTHER CHELSEA: Jakob Preuss (Regisseur), Daria Buteiko (Ukrainian Film Festival Berlin)

Guests from international film festivals:

CINEfoot Rio de Janeiro: Antonio Leal, Maria Leal
Shoot! Copenhagen Football: Svend Rybner
Ukrainian Film Festival Berlin: Daria Buteiko
Total Football Festival Amsterdam: Maarten Tuininga
Thinking Football Film Festival Bilbao: Galder Reguera
Lviv International Short Film Festival: Valentyna Zalevska 

Hosts:
Shelly Kupferberg (rbb), 11mm Eröffnung

Inka Blumensaat (ndr), 11mm shortkicks Gala

Daniel Herzog (DAZN), Underground of Berlin

Uli Hesse (11Freunde), Arsène Wenger: Invincible

Tamara Keller (FRÜF Podcast), They call us Ausländerteam